Investors

Analyst Coverage

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.731.731.731.73100N/A
AnnualDec 181.641.681.611.646331.01
AnnualDec 171.481.511.451.49514N/A
QuarterlyMar 170.360.370.340.37513-1.02
QuarterlyJun 170.370.380.360.375031.17
QuarterlySep 170.370.380.340.375220.08
QuarterlyDec 170.380.400.350.385110.53
Long Term Growth 7.007.007.007.00110N/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.441.45-0.58
QuarterlyMar 160.410.411.06
QuarterlyJun 160.370.38-1.33
QuarterlySep 160.270.35-21.90
QuarterlyDec 160.390.390.37
AnnualDec 151.531.54-0.89
AnnualDec 141.261.34-5.77
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Covering Analysts

FirmAnalyst
Bank of America/Merrill LynchCraig  Schmidt
Bank of MontrealPaul E. Adornato, CFA
Boenning & ScattergoodFloris van Dijkum
BTIGJames Sullivan
Citigroup - Smith BarneyChristy  Mc Elroy
Green Street AdvisorsJason White
JP Morgan Securities Inc.Michael W. Mueller, CFA
KeyBanc Capital Markets, Inc.Todd  Thomas
Acadia Realty Trust is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Acadia Realty Trust's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Acadia Realty Trust or its management. Acadia Realty Trust does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.